Wednesday February 16, 2011

14/02/11 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand | In: Football League Youth Alliance

FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 7th FEBRUARY – 13th FEBRUARY 2011

Saturday 12th February

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town 3 – 1 Blackpool
  • Port Vale 0 – 2 Burnley
  • Shrewsbury Town 3 – 4 Bury
  • Stockport County 4 – 2 Carlisle United
  • Tranmere Rovers 0 – 3 Morecambe
  • Walsall 2 – 0 Oldham Athletic
  • Wigan Athletic 2 – 4 Preston North End
  • Wrexham 1 – 4 Rochdale

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 2 – 2 York City
  • Chesterfield 0 – 2 Darlington
  • Doncaster Rovers 1 – 0 Rotherham United
  • Grimsby Town 5 – 0 Lincoln City
  • Notts County 4 – 1 Burton Albion
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 3 Hartlepool United

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 1 – 0 Swansea City
  • Exeter City 2 – 3 Swindon Town
  • Torquay United 2 – 3 Hereford United
  • Yeovil Town 1 – 1 Cheltenham Town

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 1 – 1 Barnet
  • Brighton & Hove Albion P – P Brentford
  • Colchester United 2 – 1 Luton Town
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 3 Northampton Town
  • Gillingham 2 – 0 Peterborough United
  • Leyton Orient 0 -3 Queens Park Rangers
  • Millwall 2 – 3 Stevenage

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 14th FEBRUARY – 27th FEBRUARY 2011

Monday 14th February

North West Conference

  • Bury 1 – 2 Preston North End

North East Conference

  • Bradford City P – P Darlington

Saturday 19th February

North West Conference

  • Blackpool v Carlisle United
  • Port Vale v Walsall
  • Preston North End v Burnley (10:30)
  • Stockport County v Shrewsbury Town
  • Tranmere Rovers v Wrexham

North East Conference

  • Doncaster Rovers v Hartlepool United
  • Lincoln City v Notts County
  • Scunthorpe United v Chesterfield
  • York City v Rotherham United

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v Exeter City (10:30)
  • Cheltenham Town v Yeovil Town
  • Oxford United v Swindon Town
  • Swansea City v AFC Bournemouth (12:00)
  • Torquay United v Plymouth Argyle

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Gillingham
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Millwall (10:30)
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Luton Town

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Semi Finals North

  • Macclesfield Town v Oldham Athletic
  • Wigan Athletic v Darlington (2:00)

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Semi Finals South

  • Southend United v Stevenage

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

Subscribe

Subscribe via email to receive news updates & our quarterly newsletter 'Touchline' direct to your inbox. Or alternatively grab the RSS feed.