13/09/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
13/09/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 6th SEPTEMBER – 12th SEPTEMBER 2010

Saturday 11th September 2010

North West Conference

  • Burnley 3 – 4 Oldham Athletic
  • Carlisle United P – P Blackpool
  • Morecambe 1 – 3 Bury
  • Port Vale 1 – 0 Shrewsbury Town
  • Rochdale 5 – 0 Preston North End
  • Stockport County 4 – 1 Tranmere Rovers
  • Walsall 4 – 4 Macclesfield Town
  • Wigan Athletic 4 – 3 Wrexham

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 2 – 4 Notts County
  • Chesterfield 6 – 3 Rotherham United
  • Darlington 2 – 1 Lincoln City
  • Grimsby Town 2 – 0 Hull City
  • Scunthorpe United 0 – 2 Doncaster Rovers
  • York City 0 – 0 Burton Albion

Youth Alliance Cup Group 1

  • AFC Bournemouth 2 – 1 Hereford United
  • Swindon Town 2 – 1 Cheltenham Town

Youth Alliance Cup Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers 1 – 1 Plymouth Argyle
    (Bristol Rovers won 4-2 on penalties)
  • Torquay United 2 – 1 Exeter City
  • Yeovil Town 1 – 1 Swansea City
    (Yeovil Town won 4-1 on penalties)

Youth Alliance Cup Group 3

  • Aldershot Town 4 – 3 Brentford
  • Wycombe Wanderers 0 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion

Youth Alliance Cup Group 4

  • Barnet 1 – 4 Northampton Town
  • Stevenage Borough 2 – 2 Luton Town
    (Luton Town won 4-3 on penalties)

Youth Alliance Cup Group 5

  • Dagenham & Redbridge 1 – 2 Gillingham
  • Millwall 1 – 4 Colchester United
  • Southend United 1 – 2 Leyton Orient

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 13th SEPTEMBER – 19th SEPTEMBER 2010

North West Conference

  • Burnley v Preston North End
  • Morecambe v Accrington Stanley
  • Oldham Athletic v Carlisle United
  • Rochdale v Bury

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield v Scunthorpe United
  • Darlington v Bradford City
  • Doncaster Rovers v Mansfield Town
  • Grimsby Town v Notts County
  • Lincoln City v Burton Albion
  • Rotherham United v Hull City
  • York City v Hartlepool United

Youth Alliance Cup Group 1

  • Cheltenham Town v Hereford United
  • Oxford United v Swindon Town

Youth Alliance Cup Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers v Yeovil Town (10:30)
  • Exeter City v Plymouth Argyle
  • Swansea City v Torquay United

Youth Alliance Cup Group 3

  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Brentford
  • Queens Park Rangers v Wycombe Wanderers

Youth Alliance Cup Group 4

  • Luton Town v Northampton Town
  • Peterborough United v Stevenage

Youth Alliance Cup Group 5

  • Colchester United v Gillingham
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Southend United
  • Leyton Orient v Millwall

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 13th SEPTEMBER 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.