12/12/11 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
12/12/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 5th DECEMBER – 11th DECEMBER 2011

Tuesday 6th December

Youth Alliance Cup – Round 2 North

  • Burton Albion 1 – 3 Chesterfield

South West Conference

  • Swindon Town 2 – 3 Plymouth Argyle

Saturday 10th December

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley P – P Preston North End
  • Blackpool 0 – 4 Oldham Athletic
  • Burnley 4 – 0 Rochdale
  • Bury P – P Carlisle United
  • Port Vale 6 – 1 Wrexham
  • Shrewsbury Town 1 – 3 Stockport County
  • Walsall 0 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Wigan Athletic 2 – 0 Macclesfield Town

North East Conference

  • Bradford City P – P Hartlepool United
  • Grimsby Town P – P Hull City
  • Notts County 1 – 0 Scunthorpe United
  • Rotherham United 4 – 1 Chesterfield

South West Conference

  • Exeter City 2 – 1 Cheltenham Town
  • Hereford United 3 – 7 Torquay United
  • Yeovil Town 2 – 2 AFC Bournemouth

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon 0 – 5 Millwall
  • Barnet 6 – 1 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 0 Southend United
  • Leyton Orient 1 – 2 Gillingham
  • Northampton Town 3 – 5 Colchester United
  • Peterborough United P – P Queens Park Rangers

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 12th DECEMBER – 18th DECEMBER 2011

Saturday 17th December

North West Conference

  • Burnley v Morecambe
  • Carlisle United v Oldham Athletic (12:00)
  • Macclesfield Town v Walsall
  • Port Vale v Wigan Athletic
  • Rochdale v Accrington Stanley
  • Shrewsbury Town v Wrexham
  • Stockport County v Tranmere Rovers

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Grimsby Town
  • Hartlepool United v Darlington
  • Hull City v Doncaster Rovers
  • Lincoln City v Bradford City
  • Rotherham United v Scunthorpe United
  • York City v Notts County

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Cheltenham Town
  • Hereford United v Oxford United
  • Swansea City v Plymouth Argyle
  • Torquay United v Bristol Rovers
  • Yeovil Town v Exeter City

South East Conference

  • Brentford v Barnet
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Aldershot Town
  • Colchester United v Peterborough United
  • Gillingham v Crawley Town
  • Millwall v Leyton Orient
  • Stevenage v Luton Town
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Northampton Town

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.