12/10/09 Youth Alliance Results

By: Steve Sutcliffe |
12/10/09 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results, fixtures and league tables:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 5th OCTOBER – 11th OCTOBER 2009

Saturday 10th October

North West Conference

  • Blackpool 5 – 1 Bury
  • Burnley 0 – 4 Carlisle United
  • Morecambe 3 – 8 Oldham Athletic
  • Rochdale 2 – 2 Accrington Stanley
  • Shrewsbury Town 1 – 3 Tranmere Rovers
  • Stockport County 4 – 1 Port Vale
  • Walsall 3 – 1 Preston North End
  • Wrexham 1 – 1 Chester City

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 5 – 4 Lincoln City
  • Chesterfield 1 – 1 Notts County
  • Darlington 0 – 0 Bradford City
  • Doncaster Rovers 2 – 3 York City
  • Grimsby Town 4 – 0 Rotherham United
  • Hartlepool United 1 – 1 Scunthorpe United
  • Hull City 7 – 0 Mansfield Town

South West Conference

  • Oxford United 2 – 3 Cheltenham Town
  • Swindon Town 2 – 1 Exeter City
  • Torquay United 0 – 2 Bristol City
  • Yeovil Town 1 – 2 AFC Bournemouth

South East Conference

  • Barnet 1 – 5 Luton Town
  • Colchester United 2 – 0 Leyton Orient
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 1 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Millwall 3 – 0 Gillingham
  • Peterborough United 0 – 3 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Queens Park Rangers 3 – 1 Brentford
  • Southend United 1 – 0 Aldershot Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 12th OCTOBER – 17th OCTOBER

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Saturday 17th October

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Wigan Athletic
  • Bury v Burnley
  • Carlisle United v Morecambe
  • Chester City v Macclesfield Town
  • Port Vale v Tranmere Rovers
  • Preston North End v Blackpool
  • Rochdale v Oldham Athletic
  • Shrewsbury Town v Walsall
  • Stockport County v Wrexham

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Lincoln City
  • Bradford City v Doncaster Rovers
  • Lincoln City v Hull City
  • Mansfield Town v Burton Albion
  • Notts County v Hartlepool United
  • Rotherham United v Darlington
  • Scunthorpe United v Chesterfield
  • York City v Grimsby Town

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Swansea City (12:00)
  • Bristol Rovers v Plymouth Argyle (10:30)
  • Cheltenham Town v Swindon Town
  • Exeter City v Oxford United
  • Hereford United v Torquay United

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v Gillingham
  • Barnet v Queens Park Rangers
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Colchester United
  • Leyton Orient v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Millwall v Southend United
  • Northampton Town v Peterborough United
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Luton Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 12th OCTOBER 2009

YA North West Conference YA North East Conference YA South West Conference YA South East Conference

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 12/10/09