12/04/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Sarah Stonehouse |
12/04/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 5th APRIL – 10th APRIL 2010

Tuesday 6th April 2010

North West Conference

  • Bury 2 – 0 Morecambe

North East Conference

  • Mansfield Town 3 – 2 Rotherham United
  • York City 3 – 0 Doncaster United

Friday 9th April 2010

North West Conference

  • Blackpool 1 – 1 Tranmere Rovers

Saturday 10th April 2010

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town 0 – 1 Oldham Athletic
  • Port Vale 1 – 3 Preston North End
  • Shrewsbury Town 2 – 4 Rochdale
  • Stockport County 1 – 0 Accrington Stanley
  • Walsall 2 – 4 Burnley
  • Wigan Athletic 4 – 1 Bury
  • Wrexham 0 – 2 Carlisle United

North East Conference

  • Grimsby Town 2 – 1 Burton Albion
  • Hull City 1 – 0 Notts County
  • Mansfield Town 1 – 3 Chesterfield
  • Rotherham United 1 – 3 Doncaster Rovers
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 0 Bradford City
  • York City 1 – 0 Hartlepool United

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth 0 – 0 Cheltenham Town
  • Bristol Rovers 0 – 1 Exeter City
  • Oxford United 3 – 0 Hereford United
  • Plymouth Argyle 1 – 1 Swindon Town
  • Swansea City 0 – 1 Yeovil Town

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 1 – 2 Queens Park Rangers
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 3 – 2 Wycombe Wanderers
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 2 – 4 Barnet
  • Gillingham 0 – 2 Brentford
  • Leyton Orient 5 – 2 Luton Town
  • Millwall 4 – 0 Northampton Town
  • Southend United 3 – 4 Peterborough United

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 12th APRIL – 17th APRIL 2010

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Monday 12th April 2010

North East Conference

  • Darlington v Lincoln City (2:00)

Tuesday 13th April 2010

North West Conference

  • Carlisle United v Accrington Stanley (2:00)

North East Conference

  • Chesterfield v Rotherham United (2:00)
  • Hartlepool United v Doncaster Rovers (2:00)

South West Conference

  • Torquay United v Exeter City (2:00)
  • Swansea City v AFC Bournemouth (2:00)

South East Conference

  • Colchester United v Millwall (2:00)

Wednesday 14th April 2010

North West Conference

  • Burnley v Preston North End (2:00)

Football League Youth Alliance Cup

  • Stockport County v Macclesfield Town (4:00)

Saturday 17th April 2010

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Tranmere Rovers
  • Blackpool v Walsall
  • Bury v Wrexham
  • Morecambe v Macclesfield Town
  • Oldham Athletic v Port Vale
  • Preston North End v Shrewsbury Town
  • Rochdale v Stockport County

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Mansfield Town
  • Burton Albion v York City (11:30)
  • Chesterfield v Darlington (12:00)
  • Doncaster Rovers v Hull City
  • Hartlepool United v Rotherham United (12:00)
  • Lincoln City v Grimsby Town
  • Notts County v Scunthorpe United

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town v Bristol Rovers
  • Exeter City v AFC Bournemouth
  • Swansea City v Swindon Town
  • Torquay United v Oxford United
  • Yeovil Town v Plymouth Argyle (10:30)

South East Conference

  • Barnet v Millwall
  • Brentford v Southend United
  • Luton Town v Aldershot Town
  • Northampton Town v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Peterborough United v Colchester United
  • Queens Park Rangers v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Gillingham

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 12th APRIL 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 12/04/10 >>