11/02/13 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
12/02/13 |
Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS

Tuesday 5 February 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Area Quarter Final – South

  • Bristol Rovers 2 – 0 Cheltenham Town

South East

  • Dagenham & Redbridge 2 – 0 Stevenage

Wednesday 6 February 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Area Quarter Final – North

  • Fleetwood Town 1 – 0 Wrexham

Thursday 7 February 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Area Quarter Final – North

  • Rochdale 0 – 2 Walsall

Saturday 9 February 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Area Quarter Final – North

  • Carlisle United 5 – 0 Shrewsbury Town

North West

  • Macclesfield Town 5 – 0 Fleetwood Town
  • Oldham Athletic 5 – 0 Morecambe
  • Port Vale 1 – 2 Preston North End
  • Tranmere Rovers 2 – 2 Burnley
  • Walsall 6 – 2 Bury

North East

  • Bradford City P – P Hull City
  • Burton Albion 4 – 0 Rotherham United
  • Hartlepool United 3 – 5 Notts County
  • Lincoln City 0 – 0 Doncaster Rovers
  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 1 Chesterfield
  • York City P – P Grimsby Town

South West

  • Bristol Rovers 2 – 0 Torquay United
  • Exeter City 2 – 1 Plymouth Argyle
  • Swindon Town 6 – 7 Cheltenham Town
  • Yeovil Town 1 – 2 Oxford United

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon 1 – 3 AFC Bournemouth
  • Aldershot Town 1 – 2 Southend United
  • Gillingham 2 – 1 Portsmouth
  • Luton Town 2 – 0 Stevenage
  • Milton Keynes Dons 3 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Peterborough United 0 – 3 Leyton Orient
  • Watford 1 – 3 Northampton Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Tuesday 12 February 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Area Quarter Final – North

  • Notts County 3 – 0 Macclesfield Town

North West

  • Carlisle United 2 – 2 Fleetwood Town

Friday 15 February 2013

North West

  • Bury v Burnley (2:00)

South East

  • Milton Keynes Dons v Watford (11:00)

Saturday 16 February 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Area Semi Final – North

  • Carlisle United v Fleetwood Town
  • Notts County v Walsall

Youth Alliance Cup Area Semi Final – South

  • Portsmouth v Bristol Rovers

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Blackpool
  • Port Vale v Tranmere Rovers
  • Rochdale v Oldham Athletic

North East

  • Chesterfield v Burton Albion
  • Doncaster Rovers v Hull City
  • Grimsby Town v Rotherham United
  • Hartlepool United v York City
  • Lincoln City v Bradford City

South West

  • Hereford United v Plymouth Argyle

South East

  • AFC Wimbledon v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Crawley Town v AFC Bournemouth
  • Stevenage v Leyton Orient