10/10/2011 Youth Alliance Results

By: Simon Williams |
10/10/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 3rd OCTOBER – 8th OCTOBER 2011

Wednesday 5th October

South West Conference

  • Plymouth Argyle 4 – 1 Yeovil Town

South East Conference

  • Peterborough United 2 – 3 Northampton Town

Saturday 8th October

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 1 – 0 Oldham Athletic
  • Carlisle United 0 – 1 Burnley
  • Macclesfield Town 1 – 1 Wigan Athletic
  • Morecambe 3 – 3 Bury
  • Port Vale 1 – 6 Tranmere Rovers

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 0 – 3 Chesterfield
  • Darlington 1 – 2 Burton Albion
  • Doncaster Rovers 3 – 0 Scunthorpe United
  • Grimsby Town 1 – 4 Scunthorpe United
  • Notts County 0 – 7 Hull City
  • Rotherham United 1 – 5 Lincoln City

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 0 AFC Bournemouth
  • Exeter City 1 – 3 Bristol Rovers
  • Oxford United 8 – 0 Hereford United
  • Swansea City 3 – 0 Plymouth Argyle
  • Yeovil Town 2 – 1 Torquay United

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon 0 – 1 Millwall
  • Brighton & Hove Albion 4 – 2 Aldershot Town
  • Colchester United 4 – 1 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Crawley Town 2 – 1 Brentford
  • Leyton Orient 3 – 1 Gillingham
  • Luton Town 1 – 1 Barnet
  • Queens Park Rangers 1 – 0 Southend United
  • Wycombe Wanderers 0 – 1 Stevenage

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 10th OCTOBER – 15th OCTOBER 2011

Friday 14th October

North East Conference

  • Hull City v Bradford City (7:00)

Saturday 15th October

North West Conference

  • Blackpool v Accrington Stanley
  • Burnley v Preston North End
  • Oldham Athletic v Bury
  • Rochdale v Morecambe
  • Stockport County v Shrewsbury Town
  • Tranmere Rovers v Walsall
  • Wrexham v Port Vale

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Notts County
  • Chesterfield v Darlington (12:00)
  • Hartlepool United v Rotherham United
  • Scunthorpe United v Grimsby Town
  • York City v Doncaster Rovers

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers v Plymouth Argyle (10:30)
  • Cheltenham Town v Swindon Town
  • Exeter City v Torquay United
  • Hereford United v AFC Bournemouth (11:30)
  • Swansea City v Yeovil Town

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon v Crawley Town
  • Brentford v Aldershot Town
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Millwall
  • Colchester United v Queens Park Rangers
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham (10:30)
  • Leyton Orient v Southend United
  • Luton Town v Stevenage
  • Northampton Town v Barnet
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Peterborough United

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.