09/01/12 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
09/01/12 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 2nd JANUARY – 8th JANUARY 2012

Saturday 7th January

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 5 Burnley
  • Blackpool 0 – 2 Bury
  • Rochdale 4 – 3 Carlisle United
  • Tranmere Rovers P – P Macclesfield Town
  • Walsall 2 – 0 Port Vale
  • Wrexham 2 – 3 Stockport County

North East Conference

  • Bradford City P – P Hull City
  • Doncaster Rovers 0 – 0 York City
  • Notts County 4 – 0 Burton Albion
  • Rotherham United P – P Hartlepool United
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 0 Grimsby Town

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers 3 – 0 Yeovil Town
  • Exeter City 2 – 3 AFC Bournemouth
  • Oxford United 1 – 2 Swansea City
  • Swindon Town 2 – 1 Hereford United

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon 3 – 2 Leyton Orient
  • Aldershot Town 2 – 2 Millwall
  • Barnet P – P Queens Park Rangers
  • Gillingham 10 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Northampton Town 4 – 2 Stevenage
  • Peterborough United 1 – 1 Luton Town
  • Southend United 2 – 2 Crawley Town
  • Wycombe Wanderers P – P Brentford

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 9th JANUARY – 15th JANUARY 2012

Tuesday 10th January

North East Conference

  • Hartlepool United v Darlington (2:00)

Saturday 14th January

North West Conference

  • Blackpool v Rochdale
  • Bury v Accrington Stanley
  • Oldham Athletic v Morecambe
  • Preston North End v Carlisle United
  • Shrewsbury Town v Walsall
  • Stockport County v Wigan Athletic

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion v Darlington (12:00)
  • Chesterfield v Bradford City
  • Hull City v Notts County
  • Lincoln City v Rotherham United
  • Scunthorpe United v Doncaster Rovers
  • York City v Grimsby Town

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Swansea City (11:30)
  • Bristol Rovers v Oxford united (10:30)
  • Swindon Town v Exeter City
  • Torquay United v Cheltenham Town
  • Yeovil Town v Plymouth Argyle

South East Conference

  • Brentford v Peterborough United
  • Colchester United v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Crawley Town v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v AFC Wimbledon (10:30)
  • Leyton Orient v Aldershot Town
  • Millwall v Southend United
  • Stevenage v Luton Town

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.