08/04/13 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
10/04/13 |
Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS

Tuesday 2 April 2013

North East

  • Chesterfield 0 – 3 Doncaster Rovers

South West

  • Hereford United 1 – 1 Swindon Town

Wednesday 3 April 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Semi Final

  • Bristol Rovers 1- 0 Watford
  • Carlisle United 3 – 1 Walsall

North West

  • Blackpool 1 – 7 Rochdale
  • Wrexham 2 – 0 Preston North End

South East

  • AFC Bournemouth 0 – 1 Northampton Town
  • AFC Wimbledon 1 – 4 Peterborough United
  • Aldershot Town 0 – 3 Portsmouth
  • Southend United 4 – 3 Milton Keynes Dons

Saturday 6 April 2013

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 4 Shrewsbury Town
  • Blackpool 2 – 1 Tranmere Rovers
  • Burnley 1 – 0 Walsall
  • Bury 2 – 1 Wrexham
  • Carlisle United 1 – 0 Macclesfield Town
  • Fleetwood Town 0 – 3 Oldham Athletic
  • Morecambe 0 – 5 Port Vale
  • Preston North End 1 – 1 Rochdale

North East

  • Bradford City 2 – 2 Burton Albion
  • Doncaster Rovers 4 – 0 Rotherham United
  • Grimsby Town 1 – 0 Chesterfield
  • Hull City 3 – 1 Hartlepool United
  • Lincoln City 1 – 2 Scunthorpe United
  • York City 3 – 1 Notts County

South West

  • Cheltenham Town 1 – 1 Hereford United
  • Oxford United 4 – 2 Plymouth Argyle
  • Swindon Town 1 – 2 Bristol Rovers

South East

  • Dagenham & Redbridge 2 – 0 Aldershot Town
  • Leyton Orient 4 – 2 Crawley Town
  • Luton Town 2 – 2 Gillingham
  • Milton Keynes Dons 6 – 1 Portsmouth
  • Northampton Town 2 – 2 Southend United
  • Peterborough United 3 – 1 AFC Bournemouth
  • Stevenage 3 – 2 AFC Wimbledon

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Monday 8 April 2013

North West

  • Bury 1 – 2 Tranmere Rovers

South East

  • Stevenage 0 – 5 Crawley Town

Tuesday 9 April 2013

North West

  • Carlisle United 3 – 3 Rochdale

South West

  • Bristol Rovers 0 – 0 Oxford United

South East

  • AFC Bournemouth 0 – 0 Gillingham
  • Portsmouth 2 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge

Wednesday 10 April 2013

North West

  • Macclesfield Town v Accrington Stanley (1:00)
  • Port Vale v Burnley (2:00)
  • Walsall v Blackpool (2:00)

South East

  • Milton Keynes Dons v Northampton Town (11:00)
  • Watford v Southend United (11:00)

Thursday 11 April 2013

North East

  • Hartlepool United v Lincoln City (2:00)

South West

  • Torquay United v Swindon Town (2:30)

South East

  • Aldershot Town v Stevenage (2:00)
  • Crawley Town v Dagenham & Redbridge (11:00)

Saturday 13 April 2013

North West

  • Macclesfield Town v Bury
  • Oldham Athletic v Carlisle United
  • Port Vale v Fleetwood Town
  • Rochdale v Morecambe
  • Shrewsbury Town v Preston North End
  • Tranmere Rovers v Accrington Stanley
  • Wrexham v Burnley

North East

  • Burton Albion v Hull City (12:00)
  • Chesterfield v Lincoln City
  • Hartlepool United v Grimsby Town
  • Notts County v Bradford City
  • Rotherham United v York City
  • Scunthorpe United v Doncaster Rovers

South West

  • Bristol Rovers v Exeter City (10:30)
  • Plymouth Argyle v Cheltenham Town

South East

  • AFC Bournemouth v Stevenage
  • AFC Wimbledon v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Aldershot Town v Leyton Orient
  • Crawley Town v Luton Town
  • Gillingham v Milton Keynes Dons
  • Portsmouth v Northampton Town
  • Southend United v Peterborough United