07/11/2011 Youth Alliance Results

By: Simon Williams |
07/11/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 31st OCTOBERNOVEMBER 2011

Friday 4th November

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Round 1 North

  • Notts County 2 – 1 Wrexham

Saturday 5th November

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Round 1 North

  • Blackpool 0 – 3 Tranmere Rovers
  • Bradford City 1 – 1 Carlisle United (Bradford won 7-6 on penalties)
  • Chesterfield 3 – 2 Oldham Athletic
  • Darlington P – P Hartlepool United
  • Doncaster Rovers 1 – 0 Walsall
  • Macclesfield Town 1 – 2 Hull City
  • Port Vale 1 – 3 Morecambe
  • Preston North End 1 – 6 Burnley
  • Rochdale 3 – 1 Grimsby Town
  • Rotherham United 4 – 1 Accrington Stanley
  • Shrewsbury Town 2 – 3 Stockport County
  • Wigan Athletic 2 – 2 Scunthorpe United (Scunthorpe won 5-4 on penalties)

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Group 1

  • AFC Bournemouth 1 – 2 Swindon Town
  • Oxford United 1 – 1 Cheltenham Town

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers P – P Torquay United
  • Swansea City 0 – 1 Exeter City

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Group 3

  • Aldershot Town 1 – 5 Millwall
  • Brentford 3 – 2 AFC Wimbledon
  • Crawley Town 1 – 0 Brighton & Hove Albion

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Group 4

  • Barnet 3 – 3 Stevenage
  • Peterborough United 3 -2 Luton Town
  • Wycombe Wanderers 4 – 2 Northampton Town

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Group 5

  • Gillingham 1 – 0 Southend United
  • Leyton Orient 3 – 2 Colchester United
  • Queens Park Rangers 2 – 1 Dagenham & Redbridge

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 7th NOVEMBER – 12th NOVEMBER 2011

All Kick-off times 11:00am unless stated

Tuesday 8th November

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Group 4

  • Northampton Town v Luton Town (2:00)

Wednesday 9th November

Football League Youth Alliance Cup Round 1 North

  • Lincoln City v York City (2:00)

Saturday 12th November

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Morecambe
  • Burnley v Bury
  • Macclesfield Town v Shrewsbury Town
  • Port Vale v Stockport County
  • Rochdale v Oldham Athletic
  • Wigan Athletic v Tranmere Rovers
  • Wrexham v Walsall

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Doncaster Rovers
  • Darlington v Hull City
  • Hartlepool United v Burton Albion (12:00)
  • Lincoln City v Grimsby Town
  • Scunthorpe United v Chesterfield
  • York City v Rotherham United

South East Conference

  • AFC Wimbledon v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Aldershot Town v Southend United
  • Barnet v Northampton Town
  • Leyton Orient v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Luton Town v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Millwall v Gillingham
  • Queens Park Rangers v Colchester United (10:45)
  • Stevenage v Peterborough United

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.