07/09/09 Youth Alliance Results

By: Steve Sutcliffe |
07/09/09 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results, fixtures and league tables:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 1st SEPTEMBER – 6th SEPTEMBER 2009

Wednesday 2nd September

North West Conference

  • Preston North End 8 – 0 Morecambe

Friday 4th September

North West Conference

  • Shrewsbury Town 1 – 2 Chester City

Saturday 5th September

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 1 – 3 Carlisle United
  • Bury 0 – 0 Oldham Athletic
  • Macclesfield Town 5 – 0 Walsall
  • Port Vale 1 – 4 Burnley
  • Wigan Athletic 2 – 1 Stockport County
  • Wrexham 1 – 1 Tranmere Rovers

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 2 – 5 Rotherham United
  • Chesterfield 4 – 0 Grimsby Town
  • Hull City 0 – 0 Hartlepool United
  • Lincoln City 2 – 0 Doncaster Rovers
  • Mansfield Town 1 – 5 York City
  • Notts County 0 – 3 Bradford City
  • Scunthorpe United 1 – 0 Darlington

YA Cup Group Fixtures

Group 1

  • Hereford United 1 – 3 Cheltenham Town
  • Swindon Town 2 – 2 Oxford United

Group 2

  • Exeter City 4 – 3 Bristol Rovers
  • Swansea City 3 – 2 Plymouth Argyle
  • Yeovil Town 8 – 2 Torquay United

Group 3

  • Brighton & Hove Albion 4 – 0 Barnet
  • Colchester United 1 – 0 Brentford

Group 4

  • Gillingham 3 – 0 Peterborough United
  • Northampton Town 2 – 2 Luton Town

Group 5

  • Queens park Rangers 1 – 2 Millwall
  • Southend United 2 – 0 Aldershot Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 7th SEPTEMBER – 13th SEPTEMBER 2009

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Saturday 12th September

North West Conference

  • Burnley v Accrington Stanley
  • Carlisle United v Bury
  • Morecambe v Blackpool
  • Oldham Athletic v Preston North End
  • Port Vale v Chester City
  • Rochdale v Stockport County
  • Shrewsbury Town v Macclesfield Town
  • Tranmere Rovers v Walsall
  • Wrexham v Wigan Athletic

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Hull City
  • Darlington v Burton Albion (12:00)
  • Doncaster Rovers v Scunthorpe United
  • Grimsby Town v Mansfield Town
  • Hartlepool United v Lincoln City
  • Rotherham United v Chesterfield (10:30)
  • York City v Notts County

YA Cup Group Fixtures

Group 1

  • Cheltenham Town v Swindon Town
  • Oxford United v AFC Bournemouth

Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers v Yeovil Town (10:30)
  • Torquay United v Swansea City

Group 3

  • Brentford v Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Colchester United

Group 4

  • Leyton Orient v Gillingham
  • Peterborough United v Northampton Town

Group 5

  • Aldershot Town v Queens Park Rangers
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Southend United

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 7th SEPTEMBER 2009

YA North West Conference YA North East Conference YA South West Conference YA South East Conference

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 07/09/09