Tuesday February 8, 2011

07/02/11 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand | In: Football League Youth Alliance

FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 31st JANUARY – 6th FEBRUARY 2011

Tuesday 1st February

South West Conference

  • Swindon Town 3 – 3 Plymouth Argyle

South East Conference

  • Leyton Orient 7 – 1 Brighton & Hove Albion

Saturday 5th February

North West Conference

  • Blackpool 2 – 2 Burnley
  • Bury 5 – 5 Stockport County
  • Carlisle United P – P Rochdale
  • Oldham Athletic 1 – 0 Accrington Stanley
  • Shrewsbury Town 0 – 0 Port Vale
  • Wigan Athletic 3 – 5 Macclesfield Town

North East Conference

  • Bradford City 0 – 4 Hartlepool United
  • Doncaster Rovers 3 – 2 York City
  • Grimsby Town 3 – 0 Burton Albion
  • Rotherham United P – P Lincoln City
  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 1 Hull City

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 2 AFC Bournemouth
  • Hereford United 2 – 0 Bristol Rovers
  • Plymouth Argyle 1 – 4 Torquay United
  • Swansea City 1 – 2 Exeter City
  • Swindon Town 2 – 2 Oxford United

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town 2 – 4 Leyton Orient
  • Brentford 4 – 3 Barnet
  • Brighton & Hove Albion P – P Gillingham
  • Dagenham & Redbridge 0 – 1 Southend United
  • Luton Town 3 – 0 Northampton Town
  • Millwall 1 – 0 Colchester United
  • Queens Park Rangers 3 – 0 Stevenage
  • Wycombe Wanderers 1 – 2 Peterborough United

Youth Alliance Cup – Area Quarter Finals North

  • Darlington 3 – 2 Morecambe

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 7th FEBRUARY – 13th FEBRUARY 2011

Saturday 12th February

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town v Blackpool
  • Port Vale v Burnley
  • Shrewsbury Town v Bury
  • Stockport County v Carlisle United
  • Tranmere Rovers v Morecambe
  • Walsall v Oldham Athletic
  • Wigan Athletic v Preston North End
  • Wrexham v Rochdale

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v York City
  • Chesterfield v Darlington (12:00)
  • Doncaster Rovers v Rotherham United
  • Grimsby Town v Lincoln City
  • Notts County v Burton Albion
  • Scunthorpe United v Hartlepool United

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Swansea City (12:00)
  • Bristol Rovers v Plymouth Argyle (10:30)
  • Exeter City v Swindon Town
  • Torquay United v Hereford United
  • Yeovil Town v Cheltenham Town

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v Barnet
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Brentford
  • Colchester United v Luton Town
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Northampton Town
  • Gillingham v Peterborough United
  • Leyton Orient v Queens Park Rangers
  • Millwall v Stevenage
  • Southend United v Wycombe Wanderers

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

Subscribe

Subscribe via email to receive news updates & our quarterly newsletter 'Touchline' direct to your inbox. Or alternatively grab the RSS feed.