06/09/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Sarah Stonehouse |
06/09/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 30th AUGUST – 5th SEPTEMBER 2010

Tuesday 31st August 2010

Youth Alliance Cup Group 2

  • Plymouth Argyle 1 – 3 Swansea City

Saturday 4th September 2010

North West Conference

  • Blackpool 1 – 0 Accrington Stanley
  • Burnley 2 – 2 Rochdale
  • Morecambe 3 – 3 Carlisle United
  • Oldham Athletic 2 – 3 Bury

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 1 – 0 Bradford City
  • Doncaster Rovers 1 – 3 Hull City
  • Grimsby Town 2 – 0 Darlington
  • Lincoln City 3 – 5 Hartlepool United
  • Notts County 2 – 0 York City
  • Rotherham United 1 – 2 Scunthorpe United

Youth Alliance Cup Group 1

  • AFC Bournemouth 1 – 2 Cheltenham Town
  • Hereford United 2 – 4 Oxford United

Youth Alliance Cup Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers 6 – 3 Exeter City
  • Torquay United 2 – 1 Yeovil Town

Youth Alliance Cup Group 3

  • Aldershot Town 0 – 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Brentford 1 – 2 Queens Park Rangers

Youth Alliance Cup Group 4

  • Barnet 4 – 1 Luton Town
  • Northampton Town 4 – 1 Peterborough United

Youth Alliance Cup Group 5

  • Dagenham & Redbridge 1 – 2 Colchester United
  • Gillingham 3 – 2 Leyton Orient
  • Millwall 1 – 1 Southend United

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 6th SEPTEMBER – 12th SEPTEMBER 2010

Saturday 11th September 2010

North West Conference

  • Burnley v Oldham Athletic
  • Carlisle United v Blackpool
  • Morecambe v Bury
  • Port Vale v Shrewsbury Town
  • Rochdale v Preston North End (10:30)
  • Stockport County v Tranmere Rovers
  • Walsall v Macclesfield Town
  • Wigan Athletic v Wrexham

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Notts County
  • Chesterfield v Rotherham United
  • Darlington v Lincoln City (12:00)
  • Grimsby Town v Hull City
  • Scunthorpe United v Doncaster Rovers (10:30)
  • York City v Burton Albion

Youth Alliance Cup Group 1

  • AFC Bournemouth v Hereford United
  • Swindon Town v Cheltenham Town

Youth Alliance Cup Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers v Plymouth Argyle (10:30)
  • Torquay United v Exeter City
  • Yeovil Town v Swansea City

Youth Alliance Cup Group 3

  • Aldershot United v Brentford
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Brighton & Hove Albion

Youth Alliance Cup Group 4

  • Barnet v Northampton Town
  • Stevenage v Luton Town

Youth Alliance Cup Group 5

  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Gillingham
  • Millwall v Colchester United
  • Southend United v Leyton Orient

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 6th SEPTEMBER 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.