06/04/10 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
06/04/10 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 29th MARCH – 4th APRIL 2010

Monday 29th March

North West Conference

  • Morecambe 3 – 4 Tranmere Rovers

Tuesday 30th March

North east Conference

  • Chesterfield P – P Doncaster Rovers

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town 2 – 3 Plymouth Argyle

Youth Alliance Cup Area Final – South

  • Queens Park Rangers 3 – 0 Peterborough United

Thursday 1st April

South West Conference

  • Swansea City 4 – 0 Exeter City

Friday 2nd April

North West Conference

  • Morecambe 2 – 1 Carlisle United

North East Conference

  • Scunthorpe United 2 – 1 Hartlepool United

Saturday 3rd April

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town P – P Burnley
  • Port Vale 3 – 0 Shrewsbury Town
  • Rochdale 3 – 1 Bury
  • Stockport County 0 – 1 Wigan Athletic
  • Tranmere Rovers 2 – 3 Oldham Athletic

North East Conference

  • Hull City 1 – 0 Bradford City
  • Rotherham United 5 – 1 Burton Albion

South West Conference

  • Bristol Rovers 1 – 3 Swindon Town
  • Plymouth Argyle P – P Hereford United

South East Conference

  • Gillingham 2 – 3 Aldershot Town
  • Luton Town P – P Colchester United
  • Northampton Town 4 – 1 Wycombe Wanderers

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 5th APRIL – 11th APRIL 2010

All kick-off times 11.00am unless stated otherwise

Tuesday 6th March

North West Conference

  • Bury v Morecambe (2:00)

North East Conference

  • Mansfield Town v Rotherham United (2:00)
  • York City v Doncaster United (2:00)

Friday 9th April

North West Conference

  • Blackpool v Tranmere Rovers (2:00)

Saturday 10th April

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town v Oldham Athletic
  • Port Vale v Preston North End
  • Shrewsbury Town v Rochdale
  • Stockport County v Accrington Stanley
  • Walsall v Burnley
  • Wigan Athletic v Bury
  • Wrexham v Carlisle United (12:00)

North East Conference

  • Grimsby Town v Burton Albion
  • Hull City v Notts County
  • Mansfield Town v Chesterfield (10:30)
  • Rotherham United v Doncaster Rovers
  • Scunthorpe United v Bradford City
  • York City v Hartlepool United

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Cheltenham Town
  • Bristol Rovers v Exeter City (10:30)
  • Oxford United v Hereford United
  • Plymouth Argyle v Swindon Town
  • Swansea City v Yeovil Town

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v Queens Park Rangers
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Wycombe Wanderers
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Barnet
  • Gillingham v Brentford
  • Leyton Orient v Luton Town
  • Millwall v Northampton Town
  • Southend United v Peterborough United

YOUTH ALLIANCE TABLES 6th APRIL 2010

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.

For the full Youth Alliance Newsletter from the Football League click on the link below.

Youth Alliance Newsletter 06/04/10 >>