06/02/12 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
06/02/12 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 30th JANUARY – 5th FEBRUARY 2012

Tuesday 31st January

Youth Alliance Cup North

  • Stockport County 1 – 5 Hull City

Friday 3rd February

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town P – P Wrexham

South West Conference

  • Hereford United P – P Cheltenham Town

Saturday 4th February

North West Conference

  • Burnley P – P Carlisle United
  • Morecambe P – P Accrington Stanley
  • Rochdale P – P Preston North End
  • Stockport County P – P Wigan Athletic
  • Tranmere Rovers P – P Oldham Athletic

North East Conference

  • Doncaster Rovers P – P Burton Albion
  • Grimsby Town P – P Hull City
  • Lincoln City P – P Bradford City
  • Rotherham United P – P Hartlepool United

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth P – P Oxford United
  • Bristol Rovers P – P Plymouth Argyle (10:30)
  • Torquay United P – P Exeter City

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town P – P AFC Wimbledon
  • Brentford P – P Colchester United
  • Gillingham v P – P Southend United
  • Leyton Orient P – P Crawley Town
  • Luton Town P – P Queens Park Rangers
  • Millwall P – P Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Peterborough United P – P Northampton Town
  • Stevenage P – P Wycombe Wanderers
  • Barnet 7 – 1 AFC Wimbledon

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 6th FEBRUARY – 12th FEBRUARY 2012

Tuesday 7th February

South East Conference

  • Wycombe Wanderers v Northampton Town (2:00)

Saturday 11th February

North West Conference

  • Port Vale v Accrington Stanley
  • Shrewsbury Town v Blackpool
  • Stockport County v Burnley
  • Tranmere Rovers v Bury
  • Walsall v Carlisle United (12:30)
  • Wigan Athletic v Morecambe
  • Wrexham v Oldham Athletic

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Darlington
  • Burton Albion v Hull City
  • Doncaster Rovers v Notts County
  • Hartlepool United v Grimsby Town (12:00)
  • Lincoln City v Chesterfield
  • Scunthorpe United v York City

South West Conference

  • Cheltenham Town v Bristol Rovers
  • Exeter City v Hereford United
  • Oxford United v Swindon Town
  • Plymouth Argyle v AFC Bournemouth
  • Swansea City v Yeovil Town

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v Gillingham
  • Barnet v Luton Town
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Colchester United v Stevenage
  • Crawley Town v AFC Wimbledon
  • Queens Park Rangers v Brentford (10:45)
  • Southend United v Leyton Orient
  • Wycombe Wanderers v Peterborough United

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.