04/04/11 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
04/04/11 |
FL Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS 28th MARCH – 2nd APRIL 2011

Tuesday 29th March

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley 6–1 Wrexham

South East Conference

  • Brighton & Hove Albion P–P Brentford
  • Stevenage 0–2 Luton Town

Wednesday 30th March

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town 4–1 Stockport County

North East Conference

  • Hartlepool United 2–1 Darlington
  • Rotherham United 0–4 Grimsby Town

Friday 1st April

North West Conference

  • Wigan Athletic 4–0 Carlisle United

Saturday 2nd April

North West Conference

  • Macclesfield Town 2-3 Preston North End
  • Port Vale 2-0 Rochdale
  • Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Accrington Stanley
  • Stockport County 2-0 Blackpool
  • Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Burnley
  • Walsall 2-1 Bury
  • Wrexham 3-0 Morecambe

North East Conference

  • Burton Albion 1-2 Hull City
  • Grimsby Town 1-1 Hartlepool United
  • Lincoln City 4-2 York City
  • Notts County 0-1 Chesterfield
  • Rotherham United 2-3 Bradford City

South West Conference

  • Exeter City 2-1 Cheltenham Town
  • Hereford United 0-2 Swansea City
  • Torquay United 0-2 Oxford City
  • Yeovil Town 1-1 Plymouth Argyle

South East Conference

  • Barnet 2-3 Leyton Orient
  • Brentford 1-0 Millwall
  • Luton Town 1-0 Southend United
  • Northampton Town 1-1 Aldershot Town
  • Peterborough United 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Colchester United
  • Stevenage 1-0 Dagenham & Redbridge
  • Wycombe Wanderers 2-0 Gillingham

Youth Alliance Cup Northern Final

  • Oldham Athletic 0-1 Darlington

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES 4th APRIL – 10th APRIL 2011

Tuesday 5th April

South West Conference

  • Hereford United v Exeter City (2.00)

South East Conference

  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Millwall (2.00)
  • Stevenage v Leyton Orient (2.30)

Thursday 7th April

Youth Alliance Cup – Southern Area Final

  • Wycombe Wanderers v Southend United (7.00)

Saturday 9th April

North West Conference

  • Accrington Stanley v Port Vale (10.30)
  • Blackpool v Shrewsbury Town (11.30)
  • Burnley v Stockport County
  • Bury v Tranmere Rovers
  • Carlisle United v Walsall (12.00)
  • Morecambe v Wigan Athletic
  • Oldham Athletic v Wrexham
  • Rochdale v Macclesfield Town

North East Conference

  • Bradford City v Burton Albion
  • Chesterfield v Mansfield Town
  • Darlington v Grimsby Town
  • Hartlepool United v Lincoln City (12:00)
  • Hull City v Doncaster Rovers
  • Scunthorpe United v Rotherham United
  • York City v Notts County

South West Conference

  • AFC Bournemouth v Swindon Town (10.30)
  • Cheltenham Town v Plymouth Argyle
  • Oxford United v Exeter City
  • Swansea City v Torquay United
  • Yeovil Town v Bristol Rovers

South East Conference

  • Aldershot Town v Luton Town
  • Brighton & Hove Albion v Northampton Town
  • Colchester United v Peterborough United
  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Queens Park Rangers (10.30)
  • Gillingham v Stevenage
  • Leyton Orient v Wycombe Wanderers

For the Youth Alliance tables please visit LFE’s homepage.