03/09/13 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
03/09/13 |
Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS

Tuesday 27 August 2013

North West

  • Rochdale 3 – 1 Blackpool

South East

  • Watford 1 – 2 Peterborough United

Wednesday 28 August 2013

North West

  • Burnley 1 – 1 Tranmere Rovers

Saturday 31 August 2013

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 1 – 1 Wrexham
  • Burnley 2 – 2 Macclesfield Town
  • Bury 0 – 5 Oldham Athletic
  • Carlisle United 5 – 2 Port Vale
  • Fleetwood Town 0 – 3 Rochdale
  • Preston North End 2 – 0 Tranmere Rovers
  • Wigan Athletic 0 – 0 Walsall

North East

  • Doncaster Rovers 3 – 1 Chesterfield

South West

  • AFC Bournemouth 1 – 1 Cheltenham Town
  • Exeter City 5 – 0 Torquay United
  • Newport County 1 – 1 Bristol Rovers
  • Plymouth Argyle 2 – 1 Oxford United
  • Swindon Town 4 – 1 Hereford United

South East

  • Barnet 0 – 1 Gillingham
  • Colchester United 2 – 0 Leyton Orient
  • Luton Town 4 – 2 Portsmouth
  • Milton Keynes Dons 5 – 3 Southend United
  • Peterborough United 0 – 1 AFC Wimbledon
  • Stevenage 2 – 1 Crawley Town
  • Watford 7 – 0 Dagenham & Redbridge

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Friday 6 September 2013

North West

  • Macclesfield Town v Carlisle United (1:00)

Saturday 7 September 2013

North West

  • Oldham Athletic v Fleetwood Town
  • Port Vale v Morecambe
  • Shrewsbury Town v Wigan Athletic
  • Tranmere Rovers v Accrington Stanley
  • Walsall v Blackpool
  • Wrexham v Burnley

North East

  • Burton Albion v Scunthorpe United
  • Doncaster Rovers v Rotherham United
  • Grimsby Town v Hull City
  • Hartlepool United v York City
  • Lincoln City v Chesterfield
  • Notts County v Bradford City

YA Southern Cup – Group 1

  • Cheltenham Town v AFC Bournemouth
  • Hereford United v Oxford United

YA Southern Cup – Group 2

  • Exeter City v Plymouth Argyle
  • Torquay United v Bristol Rovers

YA Southern Cup – Group 3

  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Milton Keynes Dons
  • Northampton Town v Leyton Orient

YA Southern Cup – Group 4

  • Peterborough United v Colchester United
  • Southend United v Gillingham

YA Southern Cup – Group 5

  • AFC Wimbledon v Barnet
  • Portsmouth v Watford