01/10/13 Youth Alliance Results

By: Steve Sutcliffe |
01/10/13 |
Youth Alliance

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS

Saturday 28 September 2013

North West

  • Accrington Stanley 2 – 4 Blackpool
  • Burnley 0 -1 Wigan Athletic
  • Morecambe 2 – 2 Bury
  • Preston North End 1 – 1 Carlisle United
  • Oldham Athletic 4 – 2 Macclesfield Town
  • Shrewsbury Town 2 – 3 Wrexham
  • Tranmere Rovers 2 – 3 Port Vale

North East

  • Chesterfield 0 – 3 Bradford City
  • Doncaster Rovers 1 – 2 York City
  • Hartlepool United 3 – 2 Notts County
  • Lincoln City 0 – 1 Burton Albion
  • Rotherham United 0 – 1 Hull City
  • Scunthorpe United 5 – 0 Grimsby Town

YA Cup Southern Section Group 1

  • AFC Bournemouth 2 – 2 Hereford United
  • Oxford United 7 – 1 Swindon Town

YA Cup Southern Section Group 2

  • Bristol Rovers 4 – 0 Newport County
  • Plymouth Argyle 2 – 1 Torquay United

YA Cup Southern Section Group 3

  • Leyton Orient 3 – 1 Luton Town
  • Milton Keynes Dons 1 – 0 Northampton Town

YA Cup Southern Section Group 4

  • Colchester United 3 – 1 Southend United
  • Gillingham 3 – 2 Stevenage

YA Cup Southern Section Group 5

  • Barnet 1 – 3 Portsmouth
  • Watford 3 – 1 Crawley Town

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Saturday 5 October 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Northern Section – Round 1

  • Blackpool v Burnley
  • Burton Albion v Rotherham United
  • Bury v Lincoln City
  • Carlisle United v York City (12:00)
  • Chesterfield v Notts County
  • Doncaster Rovers v Hull City
  • Grimsby Town v Rochdale
  • Morecambe v Accrington Stanley
  • Oldham Athletic v Hartlepool United (12:00)
  • Preston North End v Wrexham
  • Scunthorpe United v Bradford City
  • Shrewsbury Town v Tranmere Rovers
  • Wigan Athletic v Fleetwood Town (To be played at Fleetwood Town)

YA Cup Southern Section Group 1

  • Hereford United v Cheltenham Town
  • Swindon Town v AFC Bournemouth

YA Cup Southern Section Group 2

  • Newport County v Plymouth Argyle
  • Torquay United v Exeter City

YA Cup Southern Section Group 3

  • Luton Town v Milton Keynes Dons
  • Northampton Town v Dagenham & Redbridge

YA Cup Southern Section Group 4

  • Southend United v Peterborough United
  • Stevenage v Colchester United

YA Cup Southern Section Group 5

  • Crawley Town v Barnet
  • Portsmouth v AFC Wimbledon