01/04/13 Youth Alliance Results

By: Elaine Brand |
03/04/13 |
Youth Alliance

This weeks Youth Alliance results and fixtures:

YOUTH ALLIANCE RESULTS

Tuesday 26 March 2013

North East

  • Hull City 2 – 1 Scunthorpe United

South East

  • AFC Bournemouth 0 – 0 Luton Town
  • Crawley Town 6 – 4 Peterborough United

Wednesday 27 March 2013

North West

  • Burnley 1 – 3 Shrewsbury Town
  • Tranmere Rovers P – P Fleetwood Town

Thursday 28 March 2013

North West

  • Bury 3 – 6 Carlisle United

Saturday 30 March 2013

North West

  • Bury 1 – 1 Port Vale
  • Morecambe 3 – 2 Macclesfield Town
  • Rochdale 3 – 0 Burnley
  • Shrewsbury Town 0 – 1 Tranmere Rovers
  • Walsall P – P Oldham Athletic

North East

  • Bradford City 1 – 4 Hull City
  • Hartlepool United 1 – 3 Scunthorpe United

South West

  • Hereford United v Bristol Rovers
  • Swindon Town 0 – 3 Plymouth Argyle

South East

  • AFC Bournemouth 3 – 0 Aldershot Town
  • Peterborough United 5 – 3 Milton Keynes Dons
  • Portsmouth 3 – 1 Southend United
  • Watford 0 – 2 AFC Wimbledon

Monday 1 April 2013

South West

  • Yeovil Town 1 – 3 Torquay United

YOUTH ALLIANCE FIXTURES

Tuesday 2 April 2013

North East

  • Chesterfield 0 – 2 Doncaster Rovers

South West

  • Hereford United 1 – 1 Swindon Town

Wednesday 3 April 2013

Youth Alliance Cup Semi Final

  • Bristol Rovers v Watford (7:00)
  • Carlisle United v Walsall (1:00)

North West

  • Blackpool v Rochdale (2:00)
  • Wrexham v Preston North End (2:00)

South East

  • AFC Bournemouth v Northampton Town (2:00)
  • AFC Wimbledon v Peterborough United (12:00)
  • Aldershot Town v Portsmouth (2:30)
  • Southend United v Milton Keynes Dons (7:00)

Saturday 6 April 2013

North West

  • Accrington Stanley v Shrewsbury Town
  • Blackpool v Tranmere Rovers
  • Burnley v Walsall
  • Bury v Wrexham
  • Carlisle United v Macclesfield Town (12:00)
  • Fleetwood Town v Oldham Athletic (12:00)
  • Morecambe v Port Vale
  • Preston North End v Rochdale (10:30)

North East

  • Bradford City v Burton Albion
  • Doncaster Rovers v Rotherham United
  • Grimsby Town v Chesterfield
  • Hull City v Hartlepool United (12:00)
  • Lincoln City v Scunthorpe United
  • York City v Notts County

South West

  • Cheltenham Town v Hereford United
  • Oxford United v Plymouth Argyle
  • Swindon Town v Bristol Rovers

South East

  • Dagenham & Redbridge v Aldershot Town (10:30)
  • Leyton Orient v Crawley Town
  • Luton Town v Gillingham
  • Milton Keynes Dons v Portsmouth (11:30)
  • Northampton Town v Southend United
  • Peterborough United v AFC Bournemouth (12:00)
  • Stevenage v AFC Wimbledon